DP Directory

DECA PREP Faculty and Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 75 of 78 constituents
Kamri Adams

Kamri Adams

SEL Monitor
Thomas Ballauer

Thomas Ballauer

1st Grade Teacher
Alexxus Beckwith

Alexxus Beckwith

2nd Grade Teacher
Lydia Bell

Lydia Bell

Kindergraten/1st Grade Intervention
Leanne Bishop

Leanne Bishop

Tutor
Judi Blackmon

Judi Blackmon

Tutor
Myranda Brown

Myranda Brown

4th Grade Teacher
Jessica Bryant

Jessica Bryant

2nd Grade Teacher
Carrie Burks

Carrie Burks

4th Grade Teacher
Iyahna Calton

Iyahna Calton

Intervention Specialist
Ashley Dale

Ashley Dale

Library Tutor
Andrea Davis

Andrea Davis

Dean of Students
Melaku Dejene

Melaku Dejene

Physical Education Teacher
Lauren Dillalogue

Lauren Dillalogue

Kindergarten Teacher
Nichelle Donald

Nichelle Donald

PREP Reserve Teacher
Janelle Elking

Janelle Elking

3rd Grade Teacher
Nena Feltner

Nena Feltner

Intervention Specialist
Natalie Feucht

Natalie Feucht

1st Grade Teacher
Tina Finley

Tina Finley

PREP Reserve Teacher
Hannah Fleming

Hannah Fleming

Title I Teacher
Dana Franks

Dana Franks

Elementary Teacher
Delean Gillespie

Delean Gillespie

Kindergarten Teacher
Ryan Gillette

Ryan Gillette

Teacher's Aide
Christina Gordon

Christina Gordon

4th Grade Teacher
Terrence Grimes

Terrence Grimes

Music Teacher
Courtney Harvey

Courtney Harvey

2nd Grade Teacher
Aja Hayes

Aja Hayes

Administrative Assistant (PT)
Monica Heflin

Monica Heflin

Extended Day Coordinator
Dean Hill

Dean Hill

Interventionist
Dereka Hogue

Dereka Hogue

Teacher's Aide
Nia Hogue

Nia Hogue

Intervention Specialist
Dorian Hoover

Dorian Hoover

Tutor
Daneisha Jackson

Daneisha Jackson

Tutor
Brandy Jones

Brandy Jones

Tutor
Richard Jones

Richard Jones

Tutor
Adairia Kelly

Adairia Kelly

City Connects Coordinator
Lisa Knox

Lisa Knox

3rd Grade Teacher
Starr Konnour

Starr Konnour

Intervention Specialist K-3
Marvella Lambright

Marvella Lambright

Reserve Teacher
Hannah Lazar

Hannah Lazar

1st Grade Teacher
Alex Lee

Alex Lee

Tutor
Ashton Lee

Ashton Lee

Tutor
Michael Lee

Michael Lee

Tutor
Victoria Long

Victoria Long

Tutor
Samantha Mack

Samantha Mack

2nd Grade Teacher
Curtis McNichols

Curtis McNichols

Head Custodian
Kim Metcalf

Kim Metcalf

Tutor
Jonathan Meyer

Jonathan Meyer

Tutor
Josie Midkiff (LeXander)

Josie Midkiff (LeXander)

3rd Grade Teacher
Michael Moreland

Michael Moreland

Teacher's Aide
Ashley Morris

Ashley Morris

3rd Grade Teacher
Victoria Morris

Victoria Morris

Tutor
Joanna Noel

Joanna Noel

1st Grade Teacher
Alejandro Perez

Alejandro Perez

4th Grade Teacher
Joelle Perry

Joelle Perry

1st Grade Teacher
Dr. Crystal Phillips

Dr. Crystal Phillips

Principal
Sarah Reed

Sarah Reed

Kindergarten Teacher
Devon Richardson

Devon Richardson

Assistant Principal
Kia Richardson

Kia Richardson

Tutor
Kym Richardson

Kym Richardson

Elementary Teacher
Judy Ross

Judy Ross

Visual Arts Teacher
Sheila Santiago

Sheila Santiago

Tutor
Joshua Sims

Joshua Sims

Tutor
Amaris Snowden

Amaris Snowden

4th Grade Teacher
Carla Spatz

Carla Spatz

3rd Grade Teacher
Bianca Speranza-Hess

Bianca Speranza-Hess

Instructional Coach
Laura Sturey

Laura Sturey

Instructional Coach
Aubriana Taylor

Aubriana Taylor

Tutor
Carolyn Troutman

Carolyn Troutman

1st Grade Teacher
Grecia Vaughn

Grecia Vaughn

4th Grade Intervention Specialist
Heather Vrabel

Heather Vrabel

School Nurse
Regina Webster

Regina Webster

Librarian
Kevion White

Kevion White

Tutor
Bryce Wilder

Bryce Wilder

Tutor
Gabrielle Wilder

Gabrielle Wilder

Tutor
Dr. Crystal Phillips
Principal
crphillips@daytonearlycollege.org
 
Andrea Davis
Dean of Students
adavis@daytonearlycollege.org
 
Devon Richardson
Assistant Principal
drichardson@daytonearlycollege.org
 
200 Homewood Ave.
Dayton, Ohio 45405 
 

P. 937.610.0110
F. 937.260.4478

School Hours: 8:00 am-2:50 pm
Breakfast Hours: 7:45-8:00 am